March 11 - Mount Ayr Legislative Forum
Where: Ringgold County Extension Services (101 North Polk Street, Mount Ayr, IA 50854)
Time: 9 - 10 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Tom Shipley and Rep. Devon Wood
March 11 - Waukee Legislative Coffee
Where: Waukee City Hall - Council Chambers (230 West Hickman Road, Waukee, IA 50263)
Time: 9:30 - 11 a.m.
March 11 - Quasqueton Legislative Forum
Where: Wolfey's Wapsi Outback (101 Water Street South, Quasqueton, IA 52326)
Time: 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Craig Johnson
March 11 - Storm Lake Legislative Forum
Where: King's Pointe Resort (1520 East Lakeshore Drive, Storm Lake, IA 50588)
Time: 10 - 11 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Megan Jones
March 11 - Bedford Legislative Coffee
Where: Farm Bureau Financial Services (607 Pollock Boulevard, Bedford, IA 50833)
Time: 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Tom Shipley and Rep. Devon Wood
March 11 - Des Moines Office Hours
Where: Southside Public Library (1111 Porter Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50315)
Time: 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Megan Srinivas
March 13 - Des Moines Caffeinated Politics
Where: Gateway Market Cafe (2002 Woodland Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50312)
Time: 8 - 9 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Austin Baeth
March 17 - Burlington Legislative Forum
Where: Greater Burlington Partnership (610 North 4th Street, Suite 200, Burlington, IA 52601)
Time: 8 - 9 a.m.
March 17 - Ankeny Legislative Office Hours
Where: Main Street Cafe (2510 SW White Birch Drive, Ankeny, IA 50023)
Time: 9 - 10:30 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Heather Matson
March 17 - Lake Mills Legislative Forum
Where: Ole's Office (205 North Mill Street, Lake Mills, IA 50450)
Time: 9 - 10 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Dave Rowley and Rep. Henry Stone
March 17 - Thompson Legislative
Where: Thompson Public Library (142 Jackson Street, Thompson, IA 50478)
Time: 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Dave Rowley and Rep. Henry Stone
March 17 - Forest City Legislative Forum
Where: Waldorf University - Salveson Hall (106 South 6th Street, Forest City, IA 50436)
Time: 2 - 3 p.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Dave Rowley; Sen. Dennis Guth; and Rep. Henry Stone
March 18 - Fairfield Legislative Forum
Where: Fairfield Arts & Convention Center (200 North Main Street, Fairfield, IA 52556) and live streamed on the Fairfield Media Center's YouTube Channel
Time: 7:30 - 9 a.m.
Invited Participants: Sen. Adrian Dickey; Rep. Helena Hayes; Rep. Jeff Shipley
March 18 - Creston Legislative Forum
Where: Creston City Hall - Restored Depot (116 W Adams Street, Creston, IA 508010
Time: 8 - 9 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Amy Sinclair
March 18 - Eldridge Listening Post
Where: Tasty Cafe (209 East Le Claire Road, Eldridge, IA 52748)
Time: 8 - 9 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Mike Vondran
March 18 - Arlington Legislative Forum
Where: Arlington Community Center (853 Main Street, Arlington, IA 50606)
Time: 9 - 10 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Sen. Tim Kraayenbrink
March 18 - Hiawatha Legislative Forum
Where: Kirkwood Community College - Linn County Regional Center (1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha, IA 52233) and virtual via Facebook live
Time: 10 - 11:45 a.m.
Confirmed Participants: Rep. Elizabeth Wilson; Rep. Eric Gjerde; Rep. Jeff Cooling; Rep. Sami Sheetz; Rep. Tracy Ehlert, Rep. Art Staed; Rep. Cindy Golding; Rep. Thomas Gerhold; Sen. Molly Donahue; Sen. Bennett; Sen. Todd Taylor; and Sen. Charlie McClintock.